Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 21 March 1968 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Karyn K. Kusama
Nickname : Karyn
Height : 5 feet and 4 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Karyn Kusama is a US film director and screenwriter. Her father is a Japanese and her mother is an American. She graduated in New York University fil school. .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 5
Pictures : 14
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 7
Latest Fan : Stel

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Latest Karyn Kusama Projects

The Rut (Film)

The Rut (Film)

After a life-shattering event, an outdoorsy, 14 year-old girl disappears into the forest for days. Skillfully surviving the elements and wildlife attacks alone, she wins a national competition in honor of her father by slaying his lifetime quest deer...Read More

Jennifer's Body (Film)

Jennifer's Body (Film)

Nerdy reserved bookworm Needy, and arrogant, conceited cheerleader Jennifer are best friends, though they share little in common. They share even less in common when Jennifer mysteriously gains an appetite for human blood after a disastrous fire at a...Read More

The L Word (TV Series 2004-2009)

The L Word (TV Series 2004-2009)

'The L Word' follows the lives and loves of a group of lesbian friends living in Los Angeles. The main character, Jenny, is a recent graduate of the University of Chicago, who moves to Los Angeles to live with her boyfriend Tim and begin a profession...Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos