Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 21 March 1968 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Karyn K. Kusama
Nickname : Karyn
Height : 5 feet and 4 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Karyn Kusama is a US film director and screenwriter. Her father is a Japanese and her mother is an American. She graduated in New York University fil school. .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 5
Pictures : 14
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 8
Latest Fan : Stel

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Karyn Kusama Biography Overview

  • Name: Karyn Kusama
  • Full Name: Karyn K. Kusama
  • Birth Name: Karyn K. Kusama
  • Nickname: Karyn
  • Date of Birth: 21 March 1968
  • Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA
  • Sign: Cancer
  • Height: 5 feet and 4 inches
  • Hair: Light Brown
  • Eyes: Brown
  • Education: New York University
  • Fan Mail Address:

Karyn Kusama Biography

Karyn Kusama is a US film director and screenwriter. Her father is a Japanese and her mother is an American. She graduated in New York University fil school. Her debut production Girlfight won both the Director's Award and a Grand Jury Prize (Kenneth Lonergan's You Can Count on Me) at the 2000 Sundance Film Festival. She has finished a live-action film version of Æon Flux, starring Charlize Theron. Her newest film is Jennifer's Body which is written by Diablo Cody.