Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 21 March 1968 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Karyn K. Kusama
Nickname : Karyn
Height : 5 feet and 4 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Karyn Kusama is a US film director and screenwriter. Her father is a Japanese and her mother is an American. She graduated in New York University fil school. .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 5
Pictures : 14
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 8
Latest Fan : Stel

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Karyn Kusama Projects

Director

1 Karyn Kusama (Film)  (2000)   ........

2 Æon Flux (Film)  (2005)   ........

3 The L Word (TV Series 2004-2009)  (2004)   ........

4 Jennifer's Body (Film)  (2009)   ........

5 The Rut (Film)  (2013)   ........