Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 21 March 1968 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Karyn K. Kusama
Nickname : Karyn
Height : 5 feet and 4 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Karyn Kusama is a US film director and screenwriter. Her father is a Japanese and her mother is an American. She graduated in New York University fil school. .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 5
Pictures : 14
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 6
Latest Fan : Stel

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Jennifer's Body (Film)

  • Projects Name: Jennifer's Body (Film) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 28 October 2009 (Philippines)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 5.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Horror | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 102 minutes
  • Tagline: She's evil... and not just high school evil.

Jennifer's Body (Film) Nerdy reserved bookworm Needy, and arrogant, conceited cheerleader Jennifer are best friends, though they share little in common. They share even less in common when Jennifer mysteriously gains an appetite for human blood after a disastrous fire at a local bar. As Needy's male classmates are steadily killed off in gruesome attacks, the young girl must uncover the truth behind her friend's transformation and find a way to stop the bloodthirsty rampage before it reaches her own boyfriend Chip. Written by The Massie Twins