Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 21 March 1968 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Karyn K. Kusama
Nickname : Karyn
Height : 5 feet and 4 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Karyn Kusama is a US film director and screenwriter. Her father is a Japanese and her mother is an American. She graduated in New York University fil school. .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 5
Pictures : 14
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 6
Latest Fan : Stel

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Rut (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Rut (Film) (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2013
  • Character:
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Pre-production
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

The Rut (Film) After a life-shattering event, an outdoorsy, 14 year-old girl disappears into the forest for days. Skillfully surviving the elements and wildlife attacks alone, she wins a national competition in honor of her father by slaying his lifetime quest deer and manages to also save a life in the process. Written by Anonymous